Alexander Duffield Counselling Bromley, Greater London and Sevenoaks, Kent

Privacy policy

This privacy policy explains how I use any personal information I collect on this website.



What information do I collect?

I collect information when you contact us (e.g. your name and email address) and when you complete any surveys or provide feedback.



How do I use the information?

I use information about you to respond to enquiries e.g. to reply to emails or when you complete a survey wanting to promote a group.



If you enter into a contract for counselling, therapy or supervision?

We will both sign an agreement detailing the exceptional circumstances information may be shared with third parties. See the page on ‘Safety & Confidentiality’ for further information.



How long do I keep personal information?

I only keep personal information as long as it is needed. If you email me I will not save your email or any other personal information as a separate contact. If you enter into an agreement with me full details of how your personal information will be stored and for how long will be set out on that agreement, a copy of which will be offered to you.



Your access to your information & right to correct it

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like to access some or all of your personal information please email me at:
[email protected] or [email protected]

I may make a small charge for this service. I want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You can ask us to remove or correct any information that is inaccurate.



Cookies

Please see the cookie page also at the the footer of this website which lists the social media cookies that this website uses.



Links to other websites

My website contacts links to other websites. This privacy policy only covers this website. You will need to read the privacy notices of any other websites you access.



Last review

This policy was last reviewed on 24 August 2020.



Any questions or concerns?

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy please contact me by email at:
[email protected] or [email protected]



Registration with the Information Commissioner's Office

Alexander Duffield, who runs GROUPVISION, is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under the data protection (registration reference ZA120878).

click
©2020 Alexander Duffield Counselling is powered by WebHealer
Website Cookies   Privacy Policy   Admin Login